Products

Current position: Products -100M series

24FX+2*1000M Combo


Multi-optical gathering 10/100/1000Mpbs series is an fiber aggregation switches which is researched and developed based on our independent software. 



Features:  

1. 24*10/100M SFP slots + 2*1000M combo ports (2*SFP slots or 2*RJ45 ports). 

2. Transmission distance: Multimode:2KM; Singlemode:20/40/60/80/100/120KM (optional).

3. RJ45 ports and SFP slot are used to connect the twisted pair and fiber. The character of electrical interface is adaptive  direct line/cross-line. Suitable for Full/Half-duplex mode. SFP slot can be put in SFP optical module or electrical module according to users' needs.

4. High stability and reliability.


These is a photoelectric Fast Ethernet Switch (Ethernet Fiber Switch) used to centralized exchange multiplexed electrical signals and optical signals which is in line with IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z/a, IEEE802.3ab standard, MTBF>70,000 hours.




★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us





□ 24*10/100M SFP slots + 2*1000M combo ports (2*SFP slots or 2*RJ45 ports). 

□ Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z/a, IEEE802.3ab;

□ Ethernet electrical interface supports Full/Half-duplex network communication, 

   with auto-negotiation capability;

□ Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (crossover cable and straight-line adaptive);

□ High backplane bandwidth, two layer no blocking full-speed exchange;

□ LED indicates alarm: Real-time monitoring equipment of the current; Working state, 

   is conducive to the network diagnosis and fault finding;

□ Repeaterless transmission distance up to 2~120 kms;

□ Optical interface optional: Single/dual fiber, single/multi-mode;

□ Optical interface type: SC / FC / ST / LC (SFP module - default);

□ Power supply: Built-in power AC220V;




★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us




 


 

Ethernet port 

Quantity: 2(combo port)

Type: RJ45,10/100/1000M,

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full / half duplex fully adaptive

Protocol: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/a, IEEE802.3ab.

MAC address table: 4K MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 seat support (cross / straight-line adaptive) Auto-MDIX




Ethernet port 

Quantity: 24+2 Gigabit combo

Type: SFP, 100M and 1000M 


Wavelength: singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm

Multimode 850nm / 1310nm (optional)

Fiber Count: single fiber / dual-fiber (optional)

Transmission power: -9dBm∽-5dBm

Transmission Length: singlemode 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Multimode 2km (optional)

Receiving sensitivity: Better than -36dBm

Connector: LC, default: SFP



Mechanical properties  

Housing: IP30 protection grade, metal case

Installation: Desktop, Wall-hanging type.



Industry Standard  

EMI: FCC Part 15. CISPR (EN55022) class A

Industry: IEC6100-6-2

Railway: EN50155.EN50121-4

Transportation: NEMA TS-2

Coal: GB / T3836.1 / 2/3/4

Machinery: IEC68-2-6 / 27/32



Working environment 

Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃

Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70 ℃

Relative humidity: 5 to 90% (non-condensing)



Power supply 

Power: AC165~265V (built-in)



★Saicom MIC shop:Here 

Welcome to contact us






★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us



Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986